Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (896)
Czerwonka Władysław 22.12.1899, Mucisko
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.03-1940.04.11
LocationHucisko (Przysucha district) KL Dachau (Germany)
Czerwonka Władysław 22.12.1899, Mucisko
TopicIn revenge for assisting “Hubal” – reprisal campaigns
Date1940.04.11-1940.04.11
LocationHucisko (Przysucha district)
Niewęgłowska Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationWarsaw Radzyń Podlaski Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Tomaszewski Bronisław 09.01.1891
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.02.03-1945.02.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Prosta Street 50 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69
Poswolski Henryk 1910?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1943.01.19-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Ghetto
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.07-1942
LocationWarsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Natolińska Street 6 Warsaw, Żelazna Street 76 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 30 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Miła Street 64 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 79 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Karmelicka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Wołyńska Street (Lewartowskiego Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Staruch Stanisław 10.05.1930, Tereszyn
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06.16-1944
Location-
Brener Hejnoch 1913?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.15-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Koniecpol, Ghetto
Rajchman Jechiel (Romanowski Henryk) 06.1914, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.10-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Ostrów Lubelski, Ghetto Lubartów, Ghetto Parczew, Ghetto Kamionka, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Czechowicz Aron 1904?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.09.10-1942.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Ptak Stanisław 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationŁopuszno Łopuszno, Communal Jail Skałka Polska Eustachów Naramów Mniów Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto Warsaw
Pawicki Albin Antoni 13.06.1906, Regulice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1940.01.29-1944
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan monastery, Rynek Street 64 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan Monastery, Rynek Street 64 Bór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Gil Franciszka 1904
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1934.07.28-1944.07.28
LocationSuków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Niewachlów (Kielce) Bliżyn, forced labor camp Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Kaczmarczyk Józef 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.03.17-1942.06
LocationWiśniówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Rytwiany Czajków (Staszów district) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Bakalarz Aleksander 1905?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.04-1945.01
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Żak Ignacy 1909?, Sorbin
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, forced labor camp Bliżyn Gostków, Szmit's Quarry, labor camp
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
Topic