Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (891)
Czechowicz Aron 1904?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.09.10-1942.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Ptak Stanisław 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationŁopuszno Łopuszno, Communal Jail Skałka Polska Eustachów Naramów Mniów Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto Warsaw
Pawicki Albin Antoni 13.06.1906, Regulice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1940.01.29-1944
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan monastery, Rynek Street 64 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan Monastery, Rynek Street 64 Bór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Gil Franciszka 1904
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1934.07.28-1944.07.28
LocationSuków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Niewachlów (Kielce) Bliżyn, forced labor camp Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Kaczmarczyk Józef 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.03.17-1942.06
LocationWiśniówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Rytwiany Czajków (Staszów district) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Bakalarz Aleksander 1905?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.04-1945.01
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Żak Ignacy 1909?, Sorbin
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, forced labor camp Bliżyn Gostków, Szmit's Quarry, labor camp
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Rzymełka Jan 18.09.1877, Józefowiec (now: Katowice)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.04.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Kon Stanisław (Kohn Shalom) 1910, Praczka
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.01-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto
Sułkowski Jan 06.06.1921
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.05.19-1942.07
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Kudlik Aleksander 1909?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.12-1943.08.02
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Częstochowa, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Łubniewski Kazimierz 1914?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.23
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zajączkowski Piotr Zdzisław 29.06.1897, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 3 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Grzywo-Dąbrowski Wiktor 15.08.1885, Zadońsk (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Palmiry Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Warsaw, Institute of Forensic Medicine, Oczki Street 1 Warsaw, Center for Forensic Science, Oczki Street 1
Dalidowicz Paweł 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.02-1942.02.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Słobódka (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Grzybowski Stefan 30.01.1899, Rzejowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
Topic