Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2355)
Dziurżyński Józef 1898?
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1940-1943.07
LocationMichniów Poznań Kraków
Pałaszyńska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Petruczynik Jadwiga
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
Location-
Kosińska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Gabrylewicz Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date22.07.1944-1944.07
LocationBiała Podlaska
Borysiuk Kazimierz 05.10.1933, Pogorzelec
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1944
Location-
Sopulski Stanisław 17.05.1929, Kośmidry
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Lenczewski Waclaw 14.07.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany
Fedorowicz Marta
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Brześć (now in Belarus)
Golińska Marianna 1933?
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939.09-1946
LocationGąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship), synagogue, Ciasna Street Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto, Ciasna Street Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto, Browarna Street 1
-
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939-1967
LocationBystra Podhalańska Zubrzyca Górna Jordanów (małopolskie voivodeship) Świdnica Tel-Aviv (Israel) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Yelena 1970
TopicMariupol Siege
Date-
LocationMariupol
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Rżewski Władysław 07.01.1894
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1939-1942
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Łobos Franciszek 1895?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.10.02-1942.02.22
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Łysakowski Ludwik 1908, Narol (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10-1941.07.30
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10
Lenczowski Bolesław
Topic