Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2355)
Bartoszewicz Bogna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941-1944.07.23
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Cegiełko Jerzy
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Świderski Kazimierz 02.07.1935, Turzerogi-Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Trzciński Alfred 27.11.1930, Laski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
Kościańczuk Maria 12.11.1931, Laski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Banaś Jan 1893
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09.15
LocationHermanów (lubelskie voivodeship) Altai Krai (Russia) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Korolczuk Regina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Warsaw
Mazuruk Kazimiera 19.05.1933, Pogorzelec-Włodawa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06-1944.07
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Biała Podlaska
Ficek Władysław 1898.05.21
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Brener Hejnoch 1913?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.15-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Koniecpol, Ghetto
Rajchman Jechiel (Romanowski Henryk) 06.1914, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.10-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Ostrów Lubelski, Ghetto Lubartów, Ghetto Parczew, Ghetto Kamionka, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Czechowicz Aron 1904?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.09.10-1942.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Pipka Małgorzata 1885?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw Gdynia
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Borowy Władysław
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Nina 1952
TopicFighting for Chernihiv
Date-
LocationChernihiv
Bed Elisabeth 12.03.1905, Amsterdam (The Nederlands)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.09.05-1945.01.27
LocationKL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Plzeň (Czech Republic)
Kupferminc Chana 10.08.1914, Przedbórz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp
Elbert Hori 24.10.1924
Topic