Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2329)
Lenczewski Waclaw 14.07.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Rżewski Władysław 07.01.1894
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1939-1942
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Łobos Franciszek 1895?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.10.02-1942.02.22
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Łysakowski Ludwik 1908, Narol (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10-1941.07.30
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10
Lenczowski Bolesław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.09 - 1941.08
LocationHrubieszów Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1943
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Warsaw
Natal’ya 1971
TopicFighting for Kharkiv
Date-
LocationKharkiv
Hanna 1959
TopicFighting for Kyiv
Date-
LocationKyiv
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944
LocationStarachowice KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jankowska Weronika 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02 -1945.01.27
LocationRogatka (Chełm district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Hrubieszów
Inna 1978
TopicBattle of Mykolaiv
Date-
LocationSnihurivka
Plewiński Franciszek 1914?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Kalina (tarnopolskie voivodeship, Tarnopol district) Kalina (Ukraine) Orsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Muszanka Eleonora
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Oksana
TopicDate
-
Location-
Zylberberg Michał 29.02.1902, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.11-1944.06
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Sochaczew Warsaw, Nalewki Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 17 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Skolimów Skarżysko-Kamienna Chylice Treblinka, German extermination camp
Strzelczyk Władysław 11.12.1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.19-1942
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Baka Jan 1896
Topic