Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3894)
Wiszniowski Alojzy 1914?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.29-1941.10.02
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Śniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Stecowa (Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Balta (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin, ghetto
Hélène Langevin 25.05.1909, Fontenay-aux-Roses (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.10.31-1944
LocationRomainville (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Châteaubriant (France) Drancy (France), transit camp Paris (France), La Santé Prison, Rue de la Santé 42
Müller Filip 1921?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.04-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKL Majdanek
Sosna Alojzy 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06-1943.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Znój Stanisław 1918?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp
Bartosiewicz Henryk 1909?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1943.10.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin
Pietrzyk Jerzy 1914?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Tarasiewicz Wanda 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.22-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Glina Eugenia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Słupczyńska Janina 14.03.1900
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date03.07.1944-06.08.1944
LocationWarsaw, St. John Climacus' Orthodox Church, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 15 Warsaw, Pustola Street Jelonki (Warsaw) Podkowa Leśna Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Ożarów Mazowiecki Warsaw, Wolska Street 129 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A
Pastuszko Marian 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05-1943.07
LocationBór Kunowski Marcule Krynka Nietulisko Duże Gębice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Rajchstain Michał 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.11-1944.06
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Końskie, ghetto Kielce Radomsko Kraków Skarżysko-Kamienna Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Sandomierz KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Serek Jan 11.11.1889, Raszówka (Mniów)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów)
Kruk Jan 09.03.1904, Serbinów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationSerbinów Mniów Podchyby
Kruk Józef 01.01.1916, Serbinów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.25-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów)
Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny
Topic