Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (148)
Bazyliński Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Goldfarb Pinkus
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1941.03
LocationBiałystok Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Krzymowski Bolesław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.16
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Borasińska Jadwiga 06.07.1925 Sutkowszczyzna (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.03
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Vostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Darasz Jan 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.24
LocationVolochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Biała (now in Ukraine) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Jemielity Bolesław 16.09.1919, Stare Konopki (Łomża County)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.04-1942.02.18
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Feldman Irena 21.02.1909, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.12.05
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kokand (Uzbekistan)
Bartoszewicz Emilia 09.11.1915
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.15
LocationCeperka (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Kirovka (Bajmaganbiet Iztolin aul, Kazakhstan) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Barczak Franciszek 03.04.1913, Świeca
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.13
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Bełzki Jan 1896, Potok Górny
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationSkurcze (now in Ukraine) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nieśwież (now in Belarus)
Berner Aleksander 04.03.1915, Landwarów (now in Lithuania)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.07.15
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine) Vyazniki (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Berajter Stefan 1903
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine)
Szpakowski Adam 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.12.23-1942.02.26
LocationZambrów Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Republic of Karelia (Russia) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Górewicz Ber 1920
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.06-1941.09.18
LocationBiałystok Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gorliński Ignacy 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.19-1942.02.05
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Flint Szmul 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.20-1941.09.12
LocationWarsaw Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Zgierz (łódzkie voivodeship)
Bujko Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Janowicz Marian 14.08.1901
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942.04.05
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kopyczyńce (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ziemski Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Komi Republic (Russia)
Szutowicz Stefan 1899
Topic