Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (93)
Borasiński Jan 15.08.1897, Goszczyno Górne
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09-1941.09.24
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Baka Jan 1896
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.10.11
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia)
Bochnik Kasper 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.12
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Garniewicz Stanisław 1884
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.12.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Białystok, train station, Kolejowa Street 9 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Janowicz Marian 14.08.1901
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942.04.05
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kopyczyńce (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Borasińska Jadwiga 06.07.1925 Sutkowszczyzna (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.03
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Vostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Banaś Jan 1893
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09.15
LocationHermanów (lubelskie voivodeship) Altai Krai (Russia) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Pawluk Franciszek 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.09 - 1942.03.01
Location-
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Moliński Paweł
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.07 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Bazylewicz Aleksy 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Ślesarczyk Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.07.30
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bryja Joachim
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMurashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Bujko Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Bazyliński Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Prostak Michał
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.20 - 1942.02.16
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), train station
Petrenczuk Lucjan 1902
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.08.28
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Klajer Uszer 1923
Topic