Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (722)
Iwanow Teodor 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.11.05-1942.02.23
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Abdulino (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grzał Julian 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.08-1941.08
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tąkiele Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Koziołek (Uzbekistan)
Jagiełło Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
Holender Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.01-1943
LocationWarsaw Kharkiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Teatralna" cafe, Legionów Street (Swobody Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Busk Kazimierz 09.01.1915, Kielce
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.05-1942.03
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Dolina (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Berdychiv (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Orenburg (Kazakhstan)
Perepecka Franciszek 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1939.09.08-1941.09.10
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Żabinka (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lisicki Antoni
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1945
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Jancewicz Aleksander 1904?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.03
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Biłyk Stefan
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.05-1941
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Kosów Huculski (Kosów, now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobrowolski Albert 1900?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.21-1942.01.29
LocationSosnowce (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Król Czesław 1902
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.28-1943
LocationMurmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Semigallia (Latvia) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Markowiak Józef 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.01
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Halicki Stanisław 1912.03.12
TopicDate
-
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Witek Piotr 1899.01.16
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.21 - 1941.09.23
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dąbkowski
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Znajda Edward
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.29-1941
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Kobryń (Belarus) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Esman Wladysław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Minsk (Belarus) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
Rabinowicz Józef 32.03.1918
Topic