Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1713)
Chrościcki Julian 26.05.1892, Szymony
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Włochy (Warsaw), Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Church, Rybnicka Street 27 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Włochy (Warsaw), St. Therese of the Child Jesus church, Rybnicka Street 27 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Chomentowski Bohdan 08.03.1916, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1940.01-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Lewandowska Emilia Genowefa 03.06.1902, Żarnów (Opoczno county)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944.05.08-1944.05.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Okęcie (Warsaw) Warsaw, Górczewska Street 11 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lang Jerzy Julian 15.10.1897, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.02-1943
LocationLublin KL Majdanek KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto
Głuszak Józef 27.10.1913, Koszyce Małe
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Warsaw Toruń, Fort VII
Kopta Marian 08.12.1911, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.25
LocationKraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.01-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Markiewicza Street 9
Ćwikłowski Jan 01.05.1904
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Dzierżawska Maria 14.09.1902, Mroczki
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.05-1944.01
LocationWarsaw, Owsiana Street 12 Warsaw, Kępna Street Warsaw, Warecka Street Warsaw, Targowa Street 19
Kozak (Kądziałko) Janina 10.09.1906, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10.04 -1940.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Rozmiłowski Roman 28.02.1915, Sambor (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941.03.07-1941.04.05
LocationWarsaw, Mazowiecka Street 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry
Haberko Piotr 15.09.1897, Łobzów
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.07-1943.12.05
LocationWołomin Warsaw, "Mokotów" Tram Depot, Puławska Street 13/15 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Gruszka Janina Wanda 29.11.1905; Grabowiec (Zamość county)
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.04-1940.10.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Branny Franciszek Karol 26.09.1896, Ropica (now in the Czech Republic)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945.05.05
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 6 Bydgoszcz Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Pratkowski Jan 16.05.1913, Kapuściany (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.05.09-1945.05.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Rzymełka Jan 18.09.1877, Józefowiec (now: Katowice)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.04.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Półtawska Wanda 02.11.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.17-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Karolewska (Łapińska) Władysława 15.03.1909, Żuromin
Topic