Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2060)
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Sas-Hoszowska (Tietz) Zofia Barbara 02.01.1910
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Broel-Plater (Skassa) Maria 18.12.1913, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Terespol (Biała Podlaska district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Biała Podlaska, Łomaska Street 21 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bąbińska (Dobrowolska-Jasiuk) Bogumiła 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.25-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Kwiecińska Leokadia 1899, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.22-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Pietrzak (Skibińska) Maria Halina 05.08.1912, Mircze
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.16-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Tomaszów Lubelski Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Rek Izabella 26.07.1922, Suchedniów
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.05.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Bielska (Mojejko) Jadwiga 22.07.1922, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.14-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Piotrowska (Wrochno) Halina 28.12.1913, Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Głowackiego Street 20
Piasecka-Karolewska Helena 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Królewska Street 10 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Karczmarz (Łysakowska) Maria 27.07.1917
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1939.12-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Zamość, Kolegiacka 18 Street
Karolewska (Łapińska) Władysława 15.03.1909, Żuromin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.13-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Królewska Street 10 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Stefaniak (Mrówczyńska) Zofia 30.08.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.24-1945.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Kulczyk Wanda Maria 13.05.1922, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.12.20-1941.09.23
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Wiejska Street
Półtawska Wanda 02.11.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.17-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Łabęda Lucjan
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.04-1945
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Stutthof Tylża (Sovetsk, Russia) Szczecin
Rozwadowska Franciszka
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationPomiechówek Sierpc Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Goławice Działdowo Płock
Grabowski Ludwik 12.06./06.12.1882, Józefin (Halinów county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1942-1944.04
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Królewska Street 31 Warsaw, Zgoda Street 6 Warsaw, Wspólna Street
Nadwodna Helena 27.06.1913
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.06-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw Wołomin
Chrościcki Julian 26.05.1892, Szymony
Topic