Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (776)
Wierczkowski Antoni 1894.02.16
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationBydgoszcz Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Wierzbicki Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Bełzki Jan 1896, Potok Górny
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationSkurcze (now in Ukraine) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nieśwież (now in Belarus)
Besarab Michał 04.03.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.08.28
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Balawender Antonina
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.11.01
LocationDzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan) Zhetikara (Kazakhstan) Bredy (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kamashi (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Tehran (Iran)
Balińska Janina 19.03.1905, Częstochowa
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Jagodzin (now in Ukraine) Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Balter Berek 15.01.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.20-1941.09.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Banasiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10- 1942.02.14
LocationLubieszów (now in Ukraine) Derewek (now in Ukraine) Uyemsky (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), Uyemsky Ceramics Combine Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Przedrzymirska Elżbieta 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.01.30-1941.09
LocationPrzemyśl Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Tatishchevo (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9
Pułaski Mieczysław 1900?, Radków (Tomaszów county)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.21-1942.03.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), Lwowska Street 108 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine)
Pyliński Emanuel
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.10.15
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rajchel Anna 24.12.1920, Przysietnica (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.11
LocationLupya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Raszka Ignacy 1901?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rejniak Irena 19.11.1921, Podberezie (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.08
LocationTehran (Iran) Semerechniy podpunkt (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rek Bronisław 1906?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.09-1941.09.02
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Wychrysta Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.07.02-1942.02.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bajorek Zygmunt 1915?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.19
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Semey (Kazakshtan)
Kurek Leopold 25.10.1929
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1943
LocationKitab (Uzbekistan) Gruszów (Ukraine) Parchacz (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Lenczewski Tadeusz 1913?, Rzędziany
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.21-1941.09.27
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Skiba Władysław 1912?
Topic