Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2459)
Parankiewicz Grzegorz 1911.01.02
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.03.19 - 1941
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Pankiewicz Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.07.25 - 1942.03.15
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Pawełczyk Robert 1896?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.09.15
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Październicki Tadeusz 1918.10.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.07 - 1942.03.22
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Essen (Germany)
Pawłus Bronisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.09 - 1941.08.18
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pęczek Jan 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.26 - 1942.02.02
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pęk Stanisław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.04.02
LocationKalisz Donbas (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Gudienz Franciszek 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.08-1941.08.30
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Konosha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Guzowiak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.09.15
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia)
Gryłka Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.15
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
Grysiewicz Stefan 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.07-1941.06.15
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Grzejdziak Stefan 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.01
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Warkowicze (Ukraine) Kamionka Las (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Grzywiński Bolesław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.24-1941.10.04
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
Grzywacz Andrzej 1896?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.09
LocationVladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Żaboklicka Halina
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.12 - 1942.02.15
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Nukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Zadworny Jan 1900.01.20
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.25 - 1941.08.26
LocationWieluń (Wieluń district) Równe (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Rzęsna Ruska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Janów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zagrzejewski Mieczysław 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.03.13 - 1941.09.24
LocationGrodno (Belarus), NKVD remand center (Magistrat), Magistracka Street (Sovetskaya Street 8) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zapolski Jerzy 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.06 - 1942.03.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Zaleska Teresa 1904
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.10
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Georgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Żelazik Krystyna 1923.10.27
Topic