Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (901)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Soldau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen
Ładecki Stefan 09.09.1918
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Fischmann Dawid 02.01.1906, Ciechanów
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1940-1943.11
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście
Tauber Josek 03.05.1910, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.13-1943.02.04
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szwarlikowskiego Street
Szczerbiński Kazimierz 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto
Dziuban Władysław 07.06.1909 Olszyna (Szynwałt, Tarnów county)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03.06
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Suchedniów Zalezianka
Jabłoński Stanisław 31.05.1904, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.07.02-1945.05
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Czyżówka Street 29 KL Plaszow Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Radwański Tadeusz 13.02.1893, Białystok
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11-1943.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.05-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Skotnicki Jerzy 12.02.1902, Łódź
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Majdanek
Zycher 1906?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06 -1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Fabrycki Jakob
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1943.02.05-1943.02.12
LocationBiałystok, ghetto
Czerniak Mieczysław 1906?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Ogrodzki Zygmunt Wojciech 02.05.1907
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
DateOgrodzki Zygmunt Wojciech; 2.05.1907
LocationWarsaw, Military Housing Office, Aleje Jerozolimskie 23
Falk Ignacy Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Plaszow Wieliczka, forced labor camp, Daniłowicza Street (subcamp of KL Płaszów) Budzyń, German forced labor camp KL Gross-Rosen KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Warsaw, Ghetto, Wałowa Street 2 (Krasiński Garden) Skarżysko-Kamienna Wieliczka, German forced labor camp KL Majdanek Warsaw, Świętojerska Street KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Bonifraterska Street Sobibór, German extermination camp Bełżec, German extermination camp Lublin, German forced labor camp, Lipowa Street 7 Lublin, German forced labor camp, Chełmska Street Trawniki, German forced labor camp Poniatowa, German forced labor camp KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Franciszkańska Street
Rudnicki Henryk Michał 25.06.1899, Grodno (now in Belarus)
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.22-1942.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Mylna Street 9 (Nowolipie Street 3) Warsaw, Ghetto, Miła Street/ Zamenhofa Street (Dzika Street) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Ghetto, Niska Street 14 (Dubois Street 9) Warsaw, Ghetto, Niska Street 33 (Niska Street 9) Warsaw, Ghetto, Żelazna Street 103 Vittel (France) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Rostka Street 2 Hanover (Germany)
Epstein Bertold 01.04.1890, Pilzno (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.03.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bredtvet (Norway), prison Oslo (Norway) Bredtvet (Norway) Berg (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Szczecin Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kowalczyk Janina 10.03.1907, Golkowice
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków Hamburg (Germany) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Vuksanović Novka 1918?
Topic