Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1753)
Wójcikiewicz Kazimierz 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.22 - 1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Wajdowicz Wiktoria 1904.12.10
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.05
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Terlecki Antoni 1898.01.15
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Hoffman Józef 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.10-1942.02.03
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Zawale (Ukraine) Załuże (Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Sikorski Edward 21.08.1917
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.02.12-1941.03
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Stasiuk Stanisław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.25-1941.09
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Zaporizhia (Ukraine) Molotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Starczewski Michał 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.23-1942.01.24
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Wiśniewski Tadeusz 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.25-1942.02
LocationZaręby Kościelne Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wilczyński Andrzej 03.09.1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.11-1941
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Wołk-Lewanowicz Mikołaj 11.03.1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.12-1941.12
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Urbanowicz Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.10.05-1942
Location-
Wachla Mieczysław 19.09.1920, Kielce
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.29-1942.03.14
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Leiner Majer 1917?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.08.31-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Zamość Sambor (now in Ukraine) Voroshilovgrad (Luhansk, Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Reyman Jan 21.10.1902, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.02-1945.01.18
LocationRajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Leander Janina 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.28-1943
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street
Twerd Sofroniusz Onufry 1887
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.20 - 1941.09.09
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Sumy (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Schlaffenberg Bruno 01.06.1915; Vienna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.09-1942.03.05
LocationBol'shaya Bukonʹ (Ulken Boken, Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast), Shigilek sovkhoz Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Krzemińska Barbara
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
Topic