Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (222)
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) Będzin
Dąbkowski Piotr 12.08.1915, Wielątki
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.05-1944.09.05
LocationWielątki Pomiechówek Pniewo (Pułtusk district)
Suliborski Stanisław 13.03.1911, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1942.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Bochnia, train station Dresden (Germany)
Zdrzalik Józef 1911?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.01-1945.01
LocationRadom, Public Elementary School no. 18, Ofiar Firleja Street 14 Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wincentów (Radom)
Malik Antoni 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Skałbania Stefan 1911?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest Kosów
Bąk Michał 1903?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Stanik Wincenty 1893?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Żurek Janina 1930?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wincentów (Radom)
Żyła Edward 1914?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940-1945.01
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Radom, Public Elementary School no. 18, Ofiar Firleja Street 14
Ryczkowski Bogusław 1929?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1941.07-1944.07
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wincentów (Radom)
Pochyła Mieczysław 1920?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1942.03-1944.09
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wólka Klwatecka (Radom) Wincentów (Radom)
Kulka Otto 1933?
TopicFor show – Familienlager Theresienstadt
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Paczuła Tadeusz 26.11.1920; Gliwice
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.09.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II
Bołdok Julia 1910?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10.06-1942.11.06
LocationRadom, Kielecka Street Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Jamróz Halina 1919?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.23-1942.10.15
LocationRożki, train station Radom, Słowackiego Street 14 Radom, Warszawska Street Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Radom, Kozienicka Street 28 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Luty Stefan 1898?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.04.04-1945.01
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wincentów (Radom)
Frąk Genowefa 1910?
Topic