Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1344)
Ławrynowicz Hipolit 1916
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.06-1941.09.16
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Kleczkowski Kazimierz 29.11.1924
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.24-1943.01.31
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Szeptycki Jan 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.20-1941
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Dziewiętniki (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Bóbrka (Ukraine) Chodorów (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Polek Czesław 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.11-1942.03.25
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Mosty Wielkie (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Ruchała Wacław 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.01-1943.01.03
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ust'-Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Lapomoz (Russia, Komi Republic)
Aranowicz Jerma 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.24-1941.08.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine) Brześć (now in Belarus) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Naboczuk Roman 18.11.1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.03-1941.09.21
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Awienko Henryk 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.15-1942.02.28
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Zhangiztobe (Kazakhstan)
Olejniczek Czesław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.08
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Alembietovsk (Kazakhstan)
Olszewski Kazimierz 1923?
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Orłowski Jan 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1942.06.29
LocationJeziory (Belarus) Nieskórz Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Małkinia Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Szepetówka (Ukraine)
Szczebiot Antoni Wacław 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Spławski Zdzisław 1918
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.10
LocationNorth Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan)
Szczęsny Jan 1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1942.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szajner Andrzej 15.12.1905
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1942.02.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Rysak Tadeusz 1911?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941.07
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Yuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Rysak Bolesław 1909?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Lublin Łuck (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Zhytomyr (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Szpak Franciszek 1900
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943.02
LocationSerov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Szubienicka Anna 1919?
Topic