Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1344)
Skrycka Stanisława 02.02.1922, Horodniki (now: Belarus)
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.20-1942.01.29
LocationNukus (Uzbekistan) Beloye (Russia, Altai Krai), Belovsky sovkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Stakun Bolesław 1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.12-1941.12.11
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Szonert Tadeusz 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.27
LocationBiałystok Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Szunejko Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-19.08.1941
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Jarmolińce (now in Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.19-1942.02.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Warsaw Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Sówka Stanisław 1908?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.15
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Alebastrovy zavod (Russia, Altai Krai)
Światogór Piotr 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.26
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Marievka (Kazakhstan) Mariew Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Świca Aleksander 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.23
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Permogorskaya Zapan (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Szuldiner Stanisław 1903, Warsaw
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.07.04-1941.09.25
LocationLwów (Ukraine), barracks of the 40th Infantry Regiment, Św. Piotra Street (Mechnikova Street 16) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Szumska Barbara
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.12.16
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Sudnisz Piotr 11.01.1911, Buched (Chiny)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.11.07-1942?
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Kaunas (Lithuania) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast)
Sawicki Bolesław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23-1941.07.30
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Sawicki Stefan
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Stelmaszewski Stanisław 18.04.1897, Kutno
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22-1942.09.04
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Szarga Władysław 1922
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.18
LocationBartoszówka (Ukraine, Ternopil Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Biała-Czortkowska (Ukraine), train station Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Ustʹ-Kokol (Russia, Perm Krai) Solikamsk (Russia, Perm Krai), train station
Zychała Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.14 - 1942.05.16
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Homel (Belarus) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Goldberg Michał 1913?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1942.03.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tavda (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Mihułka Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.02.11
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl Andreevka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tielesz Włodzimierz 01.04.1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1943
LocationBiałystok Wołkowysk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rutkowski Wincenty 1902?
Topic