Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (325)
Sebik Franciszek 1895
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09
LocationKorolówka (Ukraine) Tłumacz (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Marhanets (Ukraine) Komi Republic (Russia) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Szuldiner Stanisław 1903, Warsaw
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.07.04-1941.09.25
LocationLwów (Ukraine), barracks of the 40th Infantry Regiment, Św. Piotra Street (Mechnikova Street 16) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Sawala Stanisław 18.04.1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.11
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śmieszek Józef 1902?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.19
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Dąbki (Ukraine) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Stelmaszewski Stanisław 18.04.1897, Kutno
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22-1942.09.04
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Joniec Piotr 1914?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gmitrzak Józef 07.10.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationPrzytuły (podlaskie voivodeship) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Łomża
Leńdzion Henryk 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01
LocationKazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast
Juszczyk Mieczysław 15.08.1905, Łódź
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.24 -1941
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Stare Babice Warsaw, Saska Kępa Brześć (now in Belarus) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamionka Las (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Sarny (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) KL Dachau (Germany)
Bloch Ilia 1912?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.21-1943
LocationBiałystok Kirovo (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast), Kirov sovkhoz Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Urbanowski Winigiusz 1913
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Kąkol Andrzej
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Amanowicz Kazimierz 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationWorniany (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Antonovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Gudogaj (Belarus)
Wierzchoń Bolesław 04.01.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.04-1941.10.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Wilno (Lithuania), Rudnicka Street 4 (Rūdninkų Street 4) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stańczyc Zbigniew 1917?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.11-1941.11.29
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Garguliński Antoni 1898.06.06
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.10-1942.02.11
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Cichowski Julian 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941.08.31
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Lida (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Rawski Julian 1909?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20-1943
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Garguliński Stanisław 1911?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationGyrkashor (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kolasa Marian 1915?
Topic