Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (915)
Fastman Ludwik 31.07.1899, Drohobycz (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.06-1943.06
LocationRadom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, forced labor camp, Szwarlikowskiego Street Radom, the Bekermans House for the Old and the Disabled of the Jewish Faith, Warszawska Street 2 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Szałwicki Bernard 1909?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942-1945
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szkolna Street (Poznańska Street) Radom, Legionów Square (Rynek Square) Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Słowackiego Street 13 Radom, Szwarlikowska Street Bliżyn, forced labor camp Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14)
Fabrycki Jakob
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1943.02.05-1943.02.12
LocationBiałystok, ghetto
Denisow Piotr 1894?
TopicDate
1939-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Zamość KL Gross-Rosen Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Fischmann Dawid 02.01.1906, Ciechanów
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1940-1943.11
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście
Tauber Josek 03.05.1910, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.13-1943.02.04
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szwarlikowskiego Street
Stefański Michał 22.09.1895, Książnice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Frydrychowice
Nadler Fryderyk 22.11.1918, Dukla (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07-1941.10.15
Location-
Barzycki Aleksander 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06.04-1942.07.12
LocationGarbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Władysławów (Zwoleń district)
Szczerbiński Kazimierz 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto
Wasiak Stefania 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06.19
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street Piotrowice Śląskie (Katowice) Warsaw, Praga Warsaw, Ghetto
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Skalbmierz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Hamburg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lübeck (Germany) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Szefer Zofia Joanna 1874?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationSielec (district of Staszów), Calvinist Church Sielec (district of Staszów)
Czapla Władysław 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationCzęstochowa Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kurozwęki, cemetery Olszanica (Podkarpackie Voivodeship)
Magnuszewska Jadwiga 1920?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.21-1945.01.19
LocationTomaszów Mazowiecki KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07-1944.11
LocationKraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Wansleben (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Buchenwald, Germany)
Foltynova Vera 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1945
LocationČeské Budějovice (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Kościuszko Janina 17.05.1897, Chrzanów?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.26-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Dürmayer Heinrich 10.04.1905, Atzgersdorf (Austria)
Topic