Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1150)
Pietruszewska Irena 1924?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kalmansky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kalmanka (Russia, Altai Krai) Pertov Log (Russia, Altai Krai)
Pawlikowska Maria 02.02.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Pelipczak Leokadia 27.12.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Miszewski Jan 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.27
LocationTurmont (Lithuania) Turmont (now in Lithuania) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Kandalaksha (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan)
Maceś Rudolfina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1941.10
LocationZaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Moscow (Russia) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Republic of Mordovia (Russia)
Mamak Eugenia 10.04.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.03
LocationŁomża Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lenizal (Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast) Shebutinka (Kazakhstan) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Kushmurun (Kazakhstan), train station Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Jarzębiński Eugeniusz 01.11.1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.22-1941
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl Kharkiv (Ukraine) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Nizhyn (Ukraine) Niżyn (Ukraine) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Bajerowicz Janina
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.26
LocationWarsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Górczewska Street 32 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53)
Woliński Kazimierz
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.16
LocationWarsaw, Zamieniecka Street Warsaw, Grenadierów Street Warsaw, Ostrobramska Street
Czajkowski Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.10.22-1941.07.30
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia)
CyranWalentyna Grodno (now: Belarus), 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06-1941.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia), Embassy of the Republic of Poland, Spiridinovka Street 30 Moscow (Russia), Church of St. Louis of the French, Malaya Lubianka Street 12 A Grodno (now in Belarus)
Cudziło Władysław 23.03.1909, Wodzianów
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1938.11-1942.01
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kaunas (Lithuania) Buy (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Norejko Michał 1898.10.01
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Misiewicz Janina Eufrozyna Kazimiera 12.12.1893, Solvychegodsk (Russia)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26
Lewito Czesław 1922.01.20, Białystok
TopicDate
-
Location-
Matuszczak Maria
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.12.09-1944.01.06
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Ghetto
-
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationYekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1940.04.13-1942.03
LocationBiałystok
-
Topic