Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1211)
Paciejewski Jan 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.25
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Janowa Dolina (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Kupiszewska Jadwiga
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date-
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Żółkiew (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Moscow (Russia) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Terespol (Biała Podlaska district) Brześć (now in Belarus)
Glezner Zygmunt 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10-1941.08.29
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Galantowicz Genowefa 09.10.1917 Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1942.10.15
LocationKrasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Gantek Władysław 30.12.1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.26
LocationKrymno (now in Ukraine) Karpogory (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station
Grac Maria 24.03.1924, Starostaw (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.04.05
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gotkowicz Stanisława 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.08
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Gołąb Maria 08.09.1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lobva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Goreglad Jan 17.08.1918
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast), Zavod imeni Stalina (ZIS) no 92 [factory named for Stalin], Sormovskoye Shosse 21 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Falińska Danuta 28.01.1924, Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationBritish Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Fronczyk Feliks
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.18
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Hermanów (lubelskie voivodeship) Kurowice (now in Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dziedziejew Zofia 15.07.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.02.08
LocationTehran (Iran) Czudzin (now in Belarus) Borovaya (Russia, Altai Krai), sovkhoz Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Kamen-na-Obi (Russia, Altai Krai)
Frost Irena 18.04.1925
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.09.22-1941
LocationPińsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus) Altai Krai (Russia) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Dziadkiewicz Marian 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1941.01.13-1941.09.04
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gabryś Antonina 17.06.1910, Lubatowa (Krosno district)
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.24
LocationStaraya Baza (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dąbek Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.03.13-1940.08.13
LocationDereczyn (now in Belarus) Kirovo (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast), Kirov sovkhoz
Chudecki Tadeusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1941.09.12
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Molotov (Perm, Russia, Perm Krai) Lysva (Russia, Perm Krai) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dalidowicz Paweł 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.02-1942.02.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Słobódka (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)
Czosyk Elżbieta 1916, Chorostków (now: Ukraine)
Topic