Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4731)
Ignaciuk Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Mróz Józef
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Musiałowicz Józef
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1942.03.18
Location-
Musiałowicz Stanisław
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ochnio Ksawery
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
Mikiciuk Mikołaj
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Krzemińska Stanisława 26.06.1911
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.04.01
LocationSzałas Szałas, school
Kocińska Alicja
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10.14-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Kosakiewicz Władysław 18.09.1879
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.08-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Bema Street 54
Dubicki Bogusław 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.01.26
LocationUchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany) KL Majdanek Hrubieszów
Gruszecka Aniela 1902?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.04.22
LocationDańczypol Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Zaręba Józefa 16.03.1906
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1942
LocationGdynia
Patyrowska Maria 08.12.1906, Ciechanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.01.08-1944.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Chmielna Street 34 Mszczonów
Strzelczyk Władysław 25.01.1887, Bartniki (Żyrardów county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Przechodnia Street 6 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street/ Wolska Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Ptasia Street
Asińska Eugenia 26.01.1900, Siedlce
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Southern Railway Station (Puławska Street 145) Warsaw, Puławska Street/ Wilanowska Street Warsaw, Wilanowska Avenue/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Bukowińska Street 28 Warsaw, Sosnowa Street 9/ Złota Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Festen Stefan Jan 10.03.1906
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.11-1944.08.14
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Lwowska Street Warsaw, aleja Szucha
Klein Irena 18.01.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 83 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Warsaw, Malczewskiego Street 16/18 Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, Goszczyńskiego Street Służewiec Race Course (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Skonieczny Zygmunt Arkadiusz 13.01.1899, Aleksandrów Kujawski
Topic