Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (74)
-
TopicDate
1940.06.27-1942.04.14
LocationJuraciszki (Belarus) Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicDate
1940.04.13-1941.09
Location-
Herbik Władysław 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
Balter Berek 15.01.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.20-1941.09.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dziad Franciszek 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01 - 1942.02.20
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Focht Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.11.01-1942.03.25
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Forysz Piotr 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Fedorowicz Mieczysław 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.31-1941.09.10
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Graczkowski-Oleszczuk Włodzimierz 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.02.18-1942.04.04
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Chmielewski Daniel 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationMarysin (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bochenek Jan 1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.10-1942.02
LocationŻurów (Ukraine) Rohatyń (Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Altai Krai (Russia) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Bongold Jakub 1900
TopicIn exile – Volgograd Oblast
Date1941.02.13-1942.02.22
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Cytowicz Michał 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.28-1941.09.11
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
Cyrański Józef 1902?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943.08.25
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Busk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Wierzblany (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cyprys Józef 1896?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.13-1941.11.27
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Krasny Bor (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Piotrkowicz Wojciech 1905
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.20
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast)
Cieślik Bolesław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23-1941.09.01
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Epsztejn Abraham 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.09.20
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
-
Topic