Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (86)
Brzuszkiewicz Jan
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.07.29
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zieleńce (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Rodatycze (now in Ukraine), transit camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp
Arciszewski Jan 1907, Pińsk
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26 - 1941.11
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Równe (Ukraine) Jaszuny (Lithuania)
Gajdel Amelia 1.10.1908, Czuprynowo
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.03.06
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Gomel (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Dobrońska Józefa
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.15-1942.03.01
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Munczek Leokadia 02.06.1906
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.24
LocationJalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Mongiałło Wacław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.27-1943
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Raduń (now in Belarus) Raduń (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Bastuny (now in Belarus) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Moscow (Russia)
-
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.04.07
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
Location-
Aftergut Bronisław 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.22-1941.10
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Afanasyevskoye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Żochowska Lucyna 1921.12.20
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.03 - 1942.02.15
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zdanowicz Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1941.06.22 - 1941.06.27
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Żelichowski Władysław 1908.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.13
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Warsaw Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fieduszko Józef 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.12.04-1941.11.17
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chłebiuk Maksym 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.13 - 1941.09.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chęciński Paweł 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.14 - 1942.04.11
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Capecki Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09 - 1941.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Charytański Kazimierz 1894.03.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09 - 1942.04
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Borys Piotr 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.08
Location-
Dubiński Antoni 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.07.02 - 1941.04.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sariosiyo (Uzbekistan, Surxondaryo Region, Sariosiyo District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bławat Michał 1896?
Topic