Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (73)
Szepelski Stanisław 1900
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ankudowicz Władysław 23.10.1923, Białystok
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.12.30-1942.02.10
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) "Luxembourg" kolkhoz (Kyrgyzstan)
Płoszczański Roman 1915?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1941.09.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Brzozowski Stefan 1900?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.03
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationTayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rojko Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Makowski Wacław 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.07-1942.03.15
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Pryluky (Ukraine) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tarkowski Bronisław 1917.12.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Furman Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.02.26-1941.10.15
LocationBuczacz (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pałyga Jan 1898.10.15
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.23
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Gudienz Franciszek 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.08-1941.08.30
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Konosha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grylowski Franciszek
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.09
LocationVolochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Gawlik Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gerej Stefan 1910
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.17-1941.09.07
LocationUman (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia)
Gabruk Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Walkowski Jakub 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.09.02
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dymiński Stanisław 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.30 - 1942.03.20
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Uman (Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Prubant Józef 1914.03.19
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.08 - 1941.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16)
Bryning Sylwester 1898
Topic