Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2956)
Krasiński Zygmunt
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw
Mierzejewska Wanda
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Maznas Alina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationBór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Sebik Franciszek 1895
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09
LocationKorolówka (Ukraine) Tłumacz (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Marhanets (Ukraine) Komi Republic (Russia) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Sernacki Piotr 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine)
Skarzyński Aleksander
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Krasnoyarsk Krai
Date1939-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ławoczne (Ukraine) Skole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Spittel Danuta 19.03.1920, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Gestapo Headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Szotkowski Wiktor 1915?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.08.22
LocationBusk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamionka Las (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Gierej Jan 18.01.1912, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szapiro Eliasz 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.28-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Mińsk Mazowiecki
Lubkiewicz Stanisław 18.10.1913, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationSadowne (Sadowne commune)
Szczepański Franciszek 1908?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationCzerlany (now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Sudnisz Piotr 11.01.1911, Buched (Chiny)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.11.07-1942?
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Kaunas (Lithuania) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast)
Krokowska Stanisława 28.09.1919, Trzciana (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationDziałdowo Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Nidzica Olsztynek
Jackiewicz Regina 19.06.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Panek Adela 31.10.1892, Mławka
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationMławka (Mława) Warsaw Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mława
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Chabik Jakub
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
-
Topic