Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5975)
Terlecki Emilian 1919?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Zharula (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Matusiak Stanisław 04.03.1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Tomaszewski Szczepan 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Terlecki Emilian 1919
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tyczyński Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Kozicz Ryszard 1898?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Rafałówka (now in Ukraine) Morzhenga (Russia, Vologda Oblast), railway station Obirkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Babushkinsky District) Totma (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levitsheva Street 1 Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levicheva Street 1
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Kuryłowicz Piotr 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date12.10.1939-1942
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Saltarski Stefan 1913, Czarkowy
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1941.04
LocationKielce, Workmens' Cultural Center, 3 Maja Street (Ściegiennego Street 2)
Staszewski Jan 1885?, Mniowice
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1941.04
LocationKielce, Workmens' Cultural Center, 3 Maja Street (Ściegiennego Street 2)
Piotrowski Feliks
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.08-1941.09.10
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Korzec (now in Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Orenburg (Kazakhstan) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Filipowicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Kaczor Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Reda Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Ślumowska Barbara
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Konarzewski Władysław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationBądków (Grójec district) Mogielnica (Grójec district)
Rozworska Estera
Topic