Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9307)
Bednarczyk Władysław 1899?, Stachura
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.14-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kielce Pogłodów (Mniów)
Duda A.
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Trzeciak Halina 19.12.1921, Grudziądz
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1944
LocationKielce, Arbeitsamt, Kolejowa Street (Sienkiewicza Street)
Nekreś Kazimierz
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Obara Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944.07.24
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Bór Kunowski Gębice (Godów) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, the mill, Siennieńska Street
Mróz Józef
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Zalewski Roman 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1941
LocationOpatów Opatów, Ghetto
Ochnio Ksawery
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
Mikiciuk Mikołaj
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Czajkowski Stefan 31.05.1911, Baszowice
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationRudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine
Kopacz Franciszek 31.12.1900, Słupia Nowa
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationRudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine
Pastuszko Antoni 31.05.1911, Chełmce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.27
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Łopuszno Chełmce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Sadkowski Henryk Władysław 28.11.1889, Zabrodzie (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.06.12-1945.05.06
LocationWarsaw, Sosnowa Street 12 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen
Tomaszewski Zbigniew Marian 21.02.1916
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.08.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Sikorski Władysław Antoni 24.03.1911, Skawina
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1941.03.30-1946.10.12
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gibalskiego Street 11 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pratkowski Jan 16.05.1913, Kapuściany (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.05.09-1945.05.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Górski Antoni Stanisław 18.08.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Skierniewice Warsaw, Matejki Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Górnośląska Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Kubalski Jan 11.07.1901
Topic