Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6935)
Gątkiewicz Maria 05.09.1897, Rzeszów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.30-1944.07.22
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Gądek Franciszka 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06.20-1944.06.21
LocationBrzeście (district of Pińczów)
Remisz Jan 26.08.1879
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationPiotrków Trybunalski Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto
Gelade Eliasz 1893?
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1940.10-1944.11
LocationWarsaw Piotrków Trybunalski, Manufaktura, Sulejowska Street 45 Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto Piotrków Trybunalski, Great Synagogue, Jerozolimska Street 29 Piotrków Trybunalski, Jerozolimska Street
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Biernacka Kamila
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Talma Marian 17.05.1931, Nadbużanka
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Włodarczyk Krzysztof
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Wróblewska Barbara
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Koszełowicz Romualda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Czarnecka Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Brzozowska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationŻyrardów Sochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
Topic