Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8151)
Adamusik Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Andruszkiewicz Józef 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.20-1942.05
LocationPorubanek (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Vodny (Russia, Komi Republic) Vodnyi (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Adamczyk Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.19-1941
LocationBrzeżany (now in Ukraine), train station Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), the Castle Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), prison no 3, Himnazijna Street 20 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Uspensky Monastery), Burmaginych Street 19 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Awdziej Alfons 15.02.1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationGwozdy (Hwozdy, now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk Oblast (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast)
Augustyn Bolesław 1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09-1942.02
LocationNovolyalinsky region (Russia, Svierdlovsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Fok Zofia 16.02.1905, Winniki (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.07
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Nowojelnia (now in Belarus) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Voroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Voroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Donskoy (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Oblast)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)
Frąckiewicz Piotr 1896
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.11-1942.04.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast)
Frost Irena 18.04.1925
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.09.22-1941
LocationPińsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus) Altai Krai (Russia) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Frelka Stefan 16.12.1901 Skrzetusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1943
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Gabryś Antonina 17.06.1910, Lubatowa (Krosno district)
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.24
LocationStaraya Baza (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gaba Jan 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.11-1942.01.07
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Gajdel Amelia 1.10.1908, Czuprynowo
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.03.06
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Gomel (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Gaczyński Zygmunt 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.04.07-1941
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Turya (Ukraine, Volhynia Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Vyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Gajdowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Galimski Feliks 25.09.1916
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.28-1942.02
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Moscow (Russia) Kogon (Uzbekistan) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Vladlag (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Gburz Mikołaj 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.17
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Galantowicz Genowefa 09.10.1917 Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1942.10.15
LocationKrasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Gładyszewska Maria 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.30-1942.01
LocationLuboml (now in Ukraine) Tehran (Iran) Brześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Poltavka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Czajkowski Leon 10.01.1913, Dobra
Topic