Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Event Date = 1943.10.15 - 1943.10.15]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (3220)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Makać Mieczysław 12.05.1926, Stok-Ruski

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Mordy Siedlce

Witness

Łukaszewicz Piotr 29.06.1934, Liszowa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Makaruk Jan 16.05.1933, Romaszki

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1943-1943

Location

-

Witness

Makowski Mieczysław 08.03.1934, Rusinowo

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09.01-1944.07.31

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus)

Witness

Makarska Zofia 18.05.1934, Karczew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Kutzner Maria 02.02.1940, Szelest

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Warsaw

Date

1939-1945

Location

Pruszków, Dulag 121 Włocławek

Witness

Kutnik Zofia 17.02.1929, Bercza

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Hrubieszów

Witness

Makarewicz Zygmunt Makarewicz Zygmunt; 21.01.1932

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.01-1945

Location

Biała Podlaska

en
Witness

Kwasowiec Alina 20.06.1933, Słonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1941.06.22-1944.07.22

Location

Radzyń Podlaski Włodawa

en
Witness

Malczewska Teresa 02.01.1931, Sławatycze

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Makaruk Mieczysław 17.11.1934

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Kobylińska Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Górzyńska Danuta

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Lipka Wacław 1905

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1943.07.01-1943

Location

-

Witness

Sikora Ludwik 1912

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Ural

Date

1941.06.14-1943

Location

Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1940-1943

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Warsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city

Date

1940.10.02-1943

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto

en
Witness

Podolska Helena 1886?, Warsaw

Topic

Prisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce

Date

1941.09-1944

Location

Kielce, Barracks of the 4th Legion Infantry Regiment, Prosta Street

Witness

Komar Tadeusz 23.07.1933, Opatów-Lipowa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Bonna Piotr 1887?

Topic

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05.09

Location

-