Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1945.09.28 - 1945.09.28]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (23)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Deja Stanisław

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1940-1940

Location

Kończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest

en
Witness

Chmiel Stanisław

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.05.10-1944.09.05

Location

Wilczyce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Gałkowice Dacharzów Łukawa (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Chwałki (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dobrocice Pielaszów Ocinek Daromin

en
Witness

Mazanko Szczepan

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1944.09.19-1944.09.19

Location

Dziekanów Leśny

en
Witness

Gogacz Stefan

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1944.06.16-1944.06.16

Location

Nowy Dziekanów

en
Witness

Choroś Jan

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1943.12.10-1944.02

Location

Dziekanówek (Izabelin-Dziekanówek) Palmiry Pomiechówek, Fort III

en
Witness

Kurpiewski Józef

Topic

Mazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.09-1944.09

Location

Nowy Dziekanów Dziekanówek (Izabelin-Dziekanówek)

en
Witness

Zielonka Jan

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.06.23

Location

Krajno-Parcele

en
Witness

Zielonka Jan

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.08.05

Location

Commune of Górno

en
Witness

Kaczanowski Jan 1913?, Rytwiany

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943

Location

Rytwiany Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Jewish Cemetery, Kościuszki Street Rytwiany, former Camaldolese Monastery

en
Witness

Pawlik Stanisław

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region

Date

1944.11-1945.01.06

Location

Holendry (district of Kielce)

en
Witness

Kaczanowski Jan 1913?, Rytwiany

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943-1943

Location

Rytwiany Rytwiany, forests Golejów forest administration region (Staszów) Strzegom Forest District

en
Witness

Zielonka Jan

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1942.04

Location

Wola Jachowa

en
Witness

Zielonka Jan

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1942.09

Location

Commune of Górno

en
Witness

Zielonka Jan

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.08.13

Location

Skorzeszyce

Witness

Malinowski Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.25-1945.05

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07-1944.07

Location

Kock

Witness

Rogalski Władysław

Topic

The tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory

Date

1939-1942.19.15

Location

Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9)

Witness

Jastrzębska Eugenia 1906?

Topic

The tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory

Date

1942.09.23-1942.09.23

Location

Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station

Witness

Wojdacka Małgorzata

Topic

The tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory

Date

1942.09-1944.02.14

Location

Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station

Witness

Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw

Topic

To freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1940.01.09-1944.10.08

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp