Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (101)
Gałek Alojzy Józef 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Zochcin Opatów, Agricultural and Trading Cooperative, Ćmielowska Street Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Czyżów Szlachecki Lasocin (district of Opatów) Szydłów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Karwów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Kogut Jan 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationPiórków Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Stachura Zofia 1926?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Marcinkowice (district of Opatów)
Czuba Stanisław 1906?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationJulianów (district of Kielce) Lasocin (district of Opatów)
Mackiewicz Jan 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.05.08-1943
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski, District Agricultural and Metallurgical Cooperative Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Landau Jerzy (Mirowski Bolesław) 31.01.1895, Łódż
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.11.07-1941
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Kornatowski Wacław 20.01.1896, Warsaw
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943-1943
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie 21 Warsaw, Nowy Świat Street 49 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie/ Matejki Street Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie/ Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street)
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
Topic