Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.09.13 - 1946.09.13]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (64)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Barabasz Alfred 16.06.1913, Karwina (Czech Republic)

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1941.08-1945.01.12

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Kopta Marian 08.12.1911, Kraków

Topic

The first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów

Date

1940.06.14-1944.10.25

Location

Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)

en
Witness

Drzymała Teodor 02.11.1912, Opole

Topic

To freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1940.08.15-1941.12.11

Location

Borowa Wieś (Mikołów) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10

en
Witness

Brol Franciszek 01.11.1919, Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów)

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death

Date

1940.06.22-1942.03.04

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall

en
Witness

Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory

Date

1940.06.25-1945.01.18

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)

Witness

Malinowski Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.25-1945.05

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07-1944.07

Location

Kock

Witness

Żmijewska Stefania

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Michniów

Witness

Ryszkiewicz D

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów

Witness

Rożniakowski Janusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Michniów

Witness

Sloka Tadeusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów

Witness

Miernik Emilia

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów

Witness

Lis Alicja

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.06-1944.06

Location

Michniów

Witness

Nski Tadeusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1943.06-1943.06

Location

Suchedniów

Witness

Krogulec Jerzy

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Łączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów

Witness

Niemczykowna Dorota

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Michniów

Witness

Miernik Dorota

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów

Witness

Jasińska Zofia

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów

Next