Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.10.12 - 1946.10.12]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (66)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1943.05.26-1943.05.26

Location

Mniów

Witness

Biskupska Jadwiga

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Masłów Pierwszy Warsaw Łączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dąbrowa (Kielce)

en
Witness

Czubaj Wincenty 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)

Topic

Soviets in German captivity

Date

1941.09-1945.10.12

Location

Beniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi

en
Witness

Szaczykowski

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1939.10-1940

Location

Warsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14

en
Witness

Miklaszewska Antonina

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1939-1943

Location

Warsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street Warsaw, Remiszewska Street 27

en
Witness

Bogańska G.

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1939-1943

Location

Warsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14

en
Witness

Damentko

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1939.10-1939.12

Location

Warsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Remiszewska Street

Witness

Czarnecka Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1944.12-1945.02

Location

-

Witness

Rawska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.06-1944.06

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.12-1944.12

Location

-

Witness

Czepel Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Czaplińska Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Cielecka Eleonora

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Bugaj Kazimierz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Świderek Maria 09.02.1905

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1942.03.19

Location

German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2

Witness

Malinowski Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.25-1945.05

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07-1944.07

Location

Kock

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Zając Teodozja

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Next