Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7995)
Ochman Stefan 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Kostrzewa Kazimierz 08.12.1922, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Wieliszew
Pisarek Ignacy 20.07.1890, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Jampolski Jan 15.07.1916, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06.23-1944.07
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Dęblin Biała Podlaska Beniaminów, Stalag 368 Siedlce
Połociniec Bronisław 08.08.1912, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Podsiadła Stefania
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.01.11-1944.07.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sokołowski Stefan Marian 1910?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10-1943.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Pątkowski Wacław
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.01.11-1944.06
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Targówek Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Czubaj Wincenty 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1945.10.12
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Szydłowska Wanda 1891?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1941.12-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 49 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Puławska Street 41 Warsaw, Grottgera Street
Górski Józef 27.05.1911, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.04.08-1946.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Grójecka Street 20B Warsaw, Przemyska Street Piastów Warsaw, Poznańska Street 14
Brzozowska Bronisława Apolonia 14.04.1906
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368
Bicz Bolesław 01.04.1889, Sporysz (Bielsk county)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939-1945.05.05
LocationOświęcim KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Vienna (Austria)
Krzetuski Artur 08.11.1897, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.05.21-1944.10
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Kraków, Pędzichów Street 11 (Dietla Street 11) Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Wiener Neustadt (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Magdeburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Nowowiejska Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nordhausen (Germany) Nauen (Germany) Ocker (Germany) Wittenberga (Niemcy)
Głowacki Czesław 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.16-1945.06.13
LocationWarsaw KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Sadowski Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02.12-1944.11.13
LocationLublin Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationŻyrardów Sochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jaworska Krystyna 11.04.1925, Skawina
Topic