Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6066)
Wróbel Stefan 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.01-1944
LocationStopnica Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Wełecz Busko-Zdrój
Dziuba Anna 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04-1944
LocationKłoda (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Kłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Trzesiński Józef 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Gądek Franciszka 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06.20-1944.06.21
LocationBrzeście (district of Pińczów)
Biernacka Kamila
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Talma Marian 17.05.1931, Nadbużanka
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Włodarczyk Krzysztof
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Raczyński Czesław
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Pakuła Jacek
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
LocationChełm
Wróblewska Barbara
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Remisz Jan 26.08.1879
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationPiotrków Trybunalski Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Komar Tadeusz 23.07.1933, Opatów-Lipowa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Koszełowicz Romualda
Topic