Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9228)
Haber Henryk 27.03.1924, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01.08-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jaworska Bogna 1925?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.01.08-1943.07.15
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Łojas Franciszek 18.07.1897, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Paudyn Tadeusz 16.12.1899, Radom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944.08
LocationRajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Machnicki Janusz 04.02.1886
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.19
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Kraków Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Szlacheta Wacława 23.09.1900, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, Sowiński Park Pruszków, Dulag 121
Szyłobryt Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.09-1941.10
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ejszyszki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szylkiewicz Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.30-1942.01.22
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Pętkowski Jan 1901?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941.03.07-1944.08
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Palmiry Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street 44/46 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Bydgoszcz
Szczepańska Anna 17.01.1922, Trembowla (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationKarakol (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szczepaniak Wanda 30.11.1924, Drażna (now: Belarus)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1941.11.25
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pajewska Eugenia 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.07.12-1942.07
LocationGarbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko)
Kacperski Stanisław 22.03.1913
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Flak Zofia 16.07.1916
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Karolin (Zwoleń district) Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Leokadiów Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Ćwik Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1944.11
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów) Bejsce Busko-Zdrój Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Miernów Sokolina Pełczyska (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Olbrych
Mazur Stanisław 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01-1943
LocationLeokadiów Góra Puławska Tomaszów Lubelski Władysławów (Zwoleń district) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Ługi (Zwoleń district) Celestynów (Zwoleń district) Polesie (Puławy district) Pająków Mszadla Stara Mszadla Nowa
Wiącek Eugeniusz 11.01.1905, Strużki
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06.30-1943.06.03
LocationStrużki Warsaw Tursko Wielkie Niekurza Ossala
Kamiński Roman 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.28-1941.09.25
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Karudański Lech 1919
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.23-1942.01.18
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kasprzyk Walenty 1905?
Topic