Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1763)
Feingesicht Szmul 20.04.1917, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.06-1943.09
LocationRadom, Bata Factory, Dolna Street 10 (Domagalskiego Street 7)
Weltmann Zaweł 15.05.1908, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Tomaszów Mazowiecki Ghetto
Date1943.05-1943.11.02
LocationTomaszów Mazowiecki, ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna
Sierota Mendel Kozienice
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1942.11-1944.06
LocationPionki, forced labor camp
Staruch Jan 1897?
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1942.05-1944.06.13
LocationCzajków (Staszów district)
Sulima Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12-1943.12
LocationPodborek (Jasieniec-Kolonia)
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationWólka Bałtowska
Kiczmachowski Edward 29.07.1920, Strasburg
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.10-1943.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Michelke Gustaw 1888?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Katowice
Przytocki Jan 13.12.1908, Balicze Podróżne (now in Ukraine)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.04-1944.04.06
LocationKL Majdanek
Niedziałek Jan 1910?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1942
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Denisow Piotr 1894?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942-1944.05
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05-1944.10.20
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Wróbel Józef 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.12-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.29-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Zakopane, Sanatorium "Odrodzenie” (Dr. O. Sokołowski Independent Public Hospital for Lung Diseases), Gładkie Street 1
Zuiden van Henrietta 21.08.1906
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.08.26-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Platschek Robert 1922?
Topic