Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (808)
Kodaś Wincenty 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationJurkowice (district of Staszów) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jungiewicz Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kraków Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Zawiliński Antoni 29.09.1917 Kazimierza Wielka
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.12.19-1943.12.19
LocationKazimierza Wielka, "Łubna" sugar factory, 1 Maja Street
Gałek Alojzy Józef 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Zochcin Opatów, Agricultural and Trading Cooperative, Ćmielowska Street Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Czyżów Szlachecki Lasocin (district of Opatów) Szydłów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Karwów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Ziach Józefa 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.03.09-1944.03.12
LocationBieliny (Kielce district), Police Station
Zawierucha Franciszek 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1944.03.09
LocationBieliny (Kielce district), Police Station Łysa Góra (Świętokrzyskie Mountains)
Gajewski Franciszek 24.09.1920, Nowa Słupia
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationNowa Słupia Nowa Słupia, "Skałka"
Mac Wacław 10.07.1917, Nowa Słupia
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationNowa Słupia Nowa Słupia, "Skałka" Wojciechów (district of Starachowice)
Rak Ewa 1916?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.11-1943.12
LocationŻyciny KL Gross-Rosen
Pająk Stanisław 08.04.1900, Strzelce (Strzelce Wielkie)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.24-1944.06.24
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Wesołowski Teodor 1885?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.01-1944.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Słupia, forced labor camp Mikułowice (Busko-Zdrój district)
Jewiarz Józef 1888?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.05-1943.04.05
LocationKuchary (Stopnica commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Busko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune)
Szczepanik Stanisław 1922?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationStopnica Wełecz Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój Gadawa Słupia (Busko-Zdrój county) Mietel
Ryś Władysław 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1942.11
LocationMłotkowice
Sroka Franciszek
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.02.18-1943.11.14
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Wielka Wieś (Końskie district) Furmanów Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Grzyb Apolonia 01.05.1893, Uchanie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.04.22
LocationUchanie KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany)
Ożóg Waleria 05.08.1899, Rogatka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.19-1945.04.22
LocationRogatka (Chełm district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dubicki Bogusław 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.01.26
LocationUchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany) KL Majdanek Hrubieszów
Kruszewska Eugenia 10.02.1900, Dańczypol
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.25-1945.04.30
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany)
Gruszecka Aniela 1902?
Topic