Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (89)
Sikorski Władysław Antoni 24.03.1911, Skawina
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1941.03.30-1946.10.12
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gibalskiego Street 11 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Lewicka Maria Leonia Władysława 26.03.1888
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.07.05-1942.07.10
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 35 Warsaw, Orla Street 4 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7
Lauterbach Jadwiga
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.04.13-1943.05.23
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Ghetto
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Briańsk (Russia)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Wróblewski Jan
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1944.07-1945.01
LocationMirocice
Gozdowska Ryszarda
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1942.06-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Ujazdowski Hospital, Jazdów Street 2 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 28/82 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Myślenicki Wojciech
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1941-1944.12.17
Location-
Ochman Stefan 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Łętowski Stanisław 27.11.1908, Minsk (Belarus)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.06-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Nowogrodzka Street Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street (aleja Wyzwolenia) Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street (Wyzwolenia Avenue/ Nowowiejska Street) Warsaw, aleja Szucha
Grzegorska Irena 09.11.1921, Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Kielce region
Date1940-1944
LocationPoznań Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, ghetto
Glickson Jerry
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Nowogród region
Date1941.07-1945
LocationWarsaw Słonim (Belarus), ghetto Białystok Słonim (Belarus), Children's Polyclinic, Brestskaya Street 56 Wilno (now in Lithuania) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Albertyn (Słonim, Belarus) Petralewicze (Belarus) Ramat Gan (Israel) Stockholm (Sweden)
Frankowski Stanisław 04.01.1911, Drużkowna (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.19-1945
LocationWarsaw, Praga Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Małachowski Henryk 01.03.1919
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Płock
Czaiński Stanisław 1890?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10-1942.10
LocationRożki, train station
Bałaszkiewicz Józefa 18.03.1916, Żarnów (Opoczno county)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.08.19-1943.09.04
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 22 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 23 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Stefański Antoni
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1939.09-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9)
Zachwatowicz Jan 04.03.1900, Gatchina (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.12-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Warsaw, Royal Castle Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Warsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Old Town Warsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28
Rzymełka Jan 18.09.1877, Józefowiec (now: Katowice)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.04.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Jaszczenko Wawrzyniec
Topic