Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (102)
Moroz Józefa 07.06.1898
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.01.10-1944.01.31
LocationPiastów (Pruszków district), Mickiewicza Street 3 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Piastów, Mickiewicza Street 3 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street/ Śniadeckich Street
Bock Janina
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.09-1943.12.31
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw
Kostrzewa Aniela 10.04.1910
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.10-1943.12.28
LocationWarsaw, Tarnowiecka Street 47 Warsaw, Górczewska Street 14
Preksler Stanisława Maria 07.05.1920, Warsaw
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.06-1944.01
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Wołomin, Rynek Warsaw, "Mokotów" Tram Depot, Puławska Street 13/15
Żabicka Apolonia 18.01.1889, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 132 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 4 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Wolska Street 128 Warsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Ordona Street Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 8 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Prądzyńskiego Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street Warsaw, Płocka Street
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.14
LocationWarsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Rymkiewicza Street Warsaw, Kolektorska Street 9/11 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Oksywska Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 23 Warsaw, Międzychodzka Street/ Wiedeńska Street Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Mysłowickiej Street
Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.16-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Kielce KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Józef Merker 1876
Topic