Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5296)
Zieliński Bolesław 1910?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.9.01
LocationWerba Dubieńska (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Werba Dubieńska (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zięba Andrzej
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.03.18-1942.02.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Równe (Ukraine) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Starobilsk (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Herell Andrzej 1912
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.14
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Hryniuk Antoni 1911?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationPrzemyśl Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tuczapy (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Gródek Jagielloński (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Rudnia Poczajowska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Czernielów Ruski (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Hulecki Piotr 08.07.1912
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.08-1942.02.12
LocationJankowicze (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Astana (Kazakhstan) Juraciszki (Belarus) Stepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region) Makinka (Kazakhstan)
Zubel Stanisław 22.04.1921
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)
Zośkow Stefan 1920
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationAltai Krai (Russia)
Okulicz-Kozaryn Kazimierz 1923?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Adamowicz Wiktor 08.03.1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.05
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Olejniczek Czesław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.08
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Alembietovsk (Kazakhstan)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.12-1942.01.26
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chomicz Franciszek 1900
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.05.01-1941.10
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chowra Bolesław 1904.10.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.04-1942.02.24
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Chromiński Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.11.09-1942.03.05
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Ciesielski Antoni 1911.03.03
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.03
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Cybulski Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Cygielman Szylem
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15-1941.09.24
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cyprys Józef 1896?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.13-1941.11.27
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Krasny Bor (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cyganiewicz Józef
Topic