Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4619)
Siebzehner Lola
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.04-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Borysław (Ukraine), forced labor camp
Wolf Stefan Čakovec (Croatia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Znój Stanisław 1918?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.03.17-1944.04.05
LocationKL Majdanek
Apostoł Jadwiga 22.12.1913, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12-1943
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Steskal Teofil 1916?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Bartosiewicz Henryk 1909?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1943.10.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Wanrat Roman? 1905?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stryj Franciszek 05.01.1912, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.03-1944.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Malcherczyk Jerzy 1920?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06-1943.09.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Freudental (Germany)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.18-1943
LocationRozwadów (Stalowa Wola) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Kruszewski Mieczysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Sambor (now in Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Rozen Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09-1943?
LocationSoroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orańczyce (now in Belarus)
Rzączyńska Janina 14.02.1910; Wrotków (Lublin)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.27-1943
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Hajnówka Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Miass (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Helman Bolesław 1890?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.10.22-1944.09
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Częstochowa Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14) Małogoszcz Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Ćwiekiewicz Jadwiga 02.07.1923, Radom
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1943.11-1945.04
LocationRadom, Podjazdowa Street 3 (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 3) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Gross-Rosen
Grzejszczak Henryk 20.01.1907, Trzebień (Kozienice district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12.16-1945.04
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Tomczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Duda Konrad 02.02.1914, Wartogłowiec (Tychy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Cedzyńska Józefa 1889?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.07-1943.10
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Czerwińska Zofia 20.09.1903, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.07-1943.12
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Derwiński Franciszek 1909?
Topic