Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (104)
Buchwalter Fryderyk 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.12-1942.09.13
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Baku (Azerbaijan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Woźniński Józef 1899?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.05.13-1942.03
LocationPoznań Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Bigoraj Józef 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.07 - 1941.09.20
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Czerwień (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Węglowski Hilary 1905.02.16, Podhajce (Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.27 - 1943.02.11
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Załoźce (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Terlecki Wacław 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPołock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Smerczyński Władysław 1926?
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.05-1942.02.13
Location-
Feret Antoni 1916?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.06
LocationMednogorsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuvandyk region (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Uss Bronisław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B
Drozd Piotr 1898
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date-
Location-
Janulewicz Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.21-1941.11.17
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lida (now in Belarus), train station, Truchanowa Street 10в
Paulo Tadeusz 12.10.1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.30-1942.02.03
LocationOkopy Świętej Trójcy (Okopy, Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Aleksiejewicz Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1943
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Tagowski Marian 30.07.1902
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.06-1942.03.07
LocationŁódź Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw Lublin Białystok Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Kagan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śniady Konstanty 1906?, Dłutowo
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Dobosz Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.16 - 1941.09.22
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czabak Julian 1897?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.06.21-1941.09.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szarecki Bolesław 1874, Minsk (Belarus)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1939.10
LocationTrembowla (now in Ukraine) Husiatyn (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Wilczyński Andrzej 03.09.1923
Topic