Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.06.13 - 1946.06.13]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (76)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

-

Topic

Ostrów Mazowiecka – daily terror

Date

1943.02-1943.02

Location

Ostrów Mazowiecka

Witness

Kot Krystyna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1943.03.18-1943.03.18

Location

-

en
Witness

Kukuryk (Kukurykówna) Zofia

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.22-1945

Location

Krężnica Jara Lublin

Witness

Góra Jerzy

Topic

Date

1939.09.01-1945.02.01

Location

-

Witness

Ignatowicz Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944-1944

Location

-

Witness

Radecki Tadeusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Bytow Alina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Parczewski Adam

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1944.07

Location

-

Witness

Pietruszewska Wanda 1932?

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

-

Witness

Mikicińska Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

-

Witness

Dudkiewicz Stanisława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Mazurkiewicz Krystyna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Zamość region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp

en
Witness

Brudkowska Aglaida 19.10.1914, Żytomierz (now: Ukraine)

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1941.03-1945.03

Location

KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I

Witness

Przewłocka Eleonora

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Zamość region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp

en
Witness

Malczewska Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Łukaszewicz Bolesław

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Polesie region

Date

1939-1944.07

Location

-

Witness

Jasiński Ryszard

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Polesie region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine)

Witness

Wojcieszko Jerzy

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.01-1942

Location

Zamość

Witness

Matusewicz Waldemar

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Wilno region

Date

1940-1943

Location

Smorgonie (now in Belarus) Nakło nad Notecią

en
Witness

Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939-1944.05

Location

Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22

Next