Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (32)
Rytel Julian 01.01.1901
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationZaręby Kościelne
Słuchoński Artur 02.03.1898
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1944
LocationZaręby Kościelne Długosiodło
Jankowski Edward Rutkowski Jan, Kobus Franciszka
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1942
LocationZaręby Kościelne KL Stutthof Łomża
Nienałtowski Józef 07.04.1908, Szulborze Wielkie
TopicThe Ostrów forests – mass executions
Date1942-1943
LocationZaręby Kościelne Małkinia Górna
Skłodowski Włodzimierz 18.04.1942, Skłody Piotrowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01-1944.01.28
LocationJasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district) Zaręby Kościelne
Wędzik Władysław 05.08.1915, Biel (Małkinia county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1942
LocationZaręby Kościelne Małkinia Górna
Nienałtowska Natalia 03.07.1937, Skłody Piotrowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01.19-1944.08
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Karpiński Tadeusz 04.02.1928, Swierże Kończany
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Niemira Walenty 07.09.1910, Skłody Stare
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Skłodowski Leonard 10.01.1931, Skłody Piotrowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01.20-1944.01.28
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Guziewicz Henryk 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.19-1942.02
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Słuchoński Artur 02.03.1898
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw Zaręby Kościelne Długosiodło Komorowo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district) Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Adamski Antoni 1894?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.06 - 1942.02.04
LocationZaręby Kościelne Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.23 - 1943
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19
Okurowski Józef 1910?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.01-1941.09.15
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Białystok Zaręby Kościelne Komi Republic (Russia) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Stary Lubotyń Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36
Wiśniewski Tadeusz 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.25-1942.02
LocationZaręby Kościelne Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Pułowski Stanisław 1897.05.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.01.13 - 1941.09.16
LocationMałkinia Górna Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chmielewski Szczepan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1941.09.13
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
Location-
Lampert Lilianna 02.06.1931
Topic