Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2792)
en
Król Czesław 1902
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.28-1943
LocationMurmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Semigallia (Latvia) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
en
Kureczko Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.24-1943.02.15
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Orsha (Belarus)
en
Klimow Dymitr 21.09.1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.24-1941.11.14
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Vylgort (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Kureluk Wsiewołod
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941-1942?
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
en
König Godfryd
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
en
Klahr Jerzy
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street)
en
Konopacki Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.11-1941.02
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
en
Kondraciuk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940-1942
LocationSevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus)
en
Holender Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.01-1943
LocationWarsaw Kharkiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Teatralna" cafe, Legionów Street (Swobody Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
en
Hukałowicz Kazimierz 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.24-1941.12.01
LocationSokółka (podlaskie voivodeship) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
en
Kardasz Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.13
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Woronienka (now in Ukraine) Worochta (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kaunas (Lithuania) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Pryluky (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Odessa (Ukraine) Kniaz-Pogost (Jemva, Russia, Komi Republic), train station Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Moscow (Russia)
en
Jakubik Henryk 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.24
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zhytomyr (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Goldgewicht Izak 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.21-1943
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Romny (Ukraine)
en
Gospodarczyk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.17-1941.12.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Poltava (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
en
Grzał Julian 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.08-1941.08
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tąkiele Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Koziołek (Uzbekistan)
en
Janulewicz Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.21-1941.11.17
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lida (now in Belarus), train station, Truchanowa Street 10в
en
Iwanow Teodor 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.11.05-1942.02.23
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Abdulino (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Hoffman Felicjan 1909?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.06.10-1941.08.23
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Płatacz Wiktor
Topic