Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (618)
Szczupak Marcin
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.12
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berestowiec (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Chasovnia (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Oktiabr-1 (Kyrgyzstan)
Lichodziejewska Jadwiga 25.12.1921, Choroszewicze (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.01
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Fronkiewicz Janina
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1940
LocationKrasny Bor (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Świca Aleksander 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.23
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Permogorskaya Zapan (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Szparaga Wacław 23.12.1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Falana Bolesława 27.09.1907, Kluczyce
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.12
LocationTehran (Iran) Miełandowo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szonert Tadeusz 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.27
LocationBiałystok Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Gantek Władysław 30.12.1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.26
LocationKrymno (now in Ukraine) Karpogory (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station
Stępniewska Janina 1903, Grzegorzówka
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.02
LocationSokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Strzelec Eugenia 25.09.1921, Pokropwina (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeported – the Perm Krai
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKiryanovo (Russia, Perm Krai)
Feret Antoni 1916?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.06
LocationMednogorsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuvandyk region (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Głowacki Tadeusz 1905
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
Location-
Świst Piotr 1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.01
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szubienicka Anna 1919?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.01
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Grzywa Kazimiera 14.02.1923, Kraczkowa (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.27
LocationTopchikhinsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Muras Jan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.02
LocationMaykain (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Parys Zygmunt
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.03.01
LocationMurashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szymborski Leon 1913?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.14
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Płonka Szymon
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.25
LocationFarab (Turkmenistan), train station Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gugała Władysław 1923
Topic