Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (680)
Fliegel Jerzy 02.11.1915, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pszczyna Cieszyn
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.06.06-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Szałwicki Bernard 1909?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942-1945
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szkolna Street (Poznańska Street) Radom, Legionów Square (Rynek Square) Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Słowackiego Street 13 Radom, Szwarlikowska Street Bliżyn, forced labor camp Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14)
Tusiewicz Władysław 16.06.1897
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1940.02.12-1945.01
LocationBór (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Skarżysko-Kamienna, elementary school, Konarskiego Street 17 Skarżysko-Kamienna, St. Joseph the Bridegroom's Church, Kolejowa Street (Legionów Street) Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan Monastery, Rynek Street 64 Rejów (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan monastery, Rynek Street 64
Szarska Janina 1910?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1940.02.28
LocationBydgoszcz KL Stutthof Gdańsk
Czwojdziński Roman
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1939.09.15-1943.05.05
Location-
Obara Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944.07.24
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Bór Kunowski Gębice (Godów) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, the mill, Siennieńska Street
Piasecka-Karolewska Helena 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Królewska Street 10 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Janczarski Teofil 1884.04.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Bartkiewicz Władysław 1918?, Delatyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.05-1942.01.13
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Korff-Kawecka Helena 10.08.1907, Warsaw
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1940.04
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Krupka Stanisław 22.04.1900, Zimna (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Szewczyk Józef 1902?, Sycyna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1942.03.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Sydół Osiny (Zwoleń district) Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Wacławów (Zwoleń district) Ranachów-Wieś
Fuks Hil
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1941.09.03
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Slutsk (Belarus) Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Gaczyński Zygmunt 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.04.07-1941
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Turya (Ukraine, Volhynia Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Vyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Gburz Mikołaj 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.17
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Szczebiot Antoni Wacław 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Sikorski Edward 21.08.1917
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.02.12-1941.03
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Siwy Szymon 1907?
Topic